Categories
Programmes

Programme 46 : Press the Record Button

Programme 46 : Press the Record Button

 

  1. Bran – Y Gwylwyr 
  2. Bran – Wrth Y Ffynnon
  3. Dead Shed Jokers – Phantom Pains
  4. Martin Simpson – Love Minus Zero / no limit
  5. King Crimson – 21st Century Schiziod Man
  6. Aphrodites Child – the four horseman
  7. Our Native Daughters – Black Myself
  8. Davy Graham – Leaving Blues
  9. Cavan O’Connor – Goodnight (I’m only the Strolling Vagabond)
  10. Our Native Daughters – Slave Driver 
  11. Jeff Goldblum & The Mildred Snitzer Orchestra – The Sidewinder / The Beat Goes On
  12. Red River Dialect – Blue Sparks
  13. Dead Shed Jokers – Feel Today
  14. Whitesnake – Fool For Your Loving
  15. Status Quo – Mystery Song
  16. Black Sabbath – Evil Woman 
  17. Gruff Rhys – Honey All Over
  18. Trees – Murdoch
  19. Red River Dialect – Snowdon
  20. Peggy Lee – Miss Wonderful
  21. Music From The Blue Room – Cheek to Cheek
  22. The Comet is Coming – Super Zodiac
  23. GLC – Your Mother 
  24. The Specials – BLM
  25. John Coltrane – Blues to Elvin
  26. Ted Heath and his Music – St Louis Blues
  27. Michael Kiwanuka – Cold Little Heart
  28. Bran – Mor Braf
  29. The Jazz Couriers – Through the Night Roared The Overland Express
  30. Wilton Gaynair – Wilton’s Mood
  31. Peggy Lee – Miss Wonderful
Categories
Programmes

Programme 42: Back On The Road

Programme 42: Back On The Road

October 22nd 2018 20h00

 

 

  1. Ginger Baker – Tiwa
  2. Tim Hart / Maddy Prior – The Gardener
  3. Greta van Fleet – When The Curtain Falls
  4. Zervas and Pepper – Buffalo Crow
  5. Prefab Sprout – When Loves Breaks Down
  6. Wishbone Ash – Blind Eye
  7. All Them Witches – Fishbelly 86 Onions
  8. Free – Highway Song
  9. The Beatles – Revolution 1
  10. The Blues Travellers – Accelerated Nation
  11. Jimmy Cliff – Can’t Stop Worrying, Can’t Stop Loving
  12. Wishbone Ash – Phoenix
  13. Pink Floyd – Breathe
  14. Tim Hart / Maddy Prior – Horn of The Hunter
  15. Y Triban – Paid a Dodi Dadi
  16. Zervas and Pepper – Living in a Small Town
  17. Crosby Stills and Nash – Love The One Your With
  18. 3 Bucket Jones – Take These Ghosts
  19. Bobby Gentry and Glen Campbell – Gentle on my Mind
  20. Greta van Fleet – You’reThe One
  21. Led Zeppelin – Gallows Pole
  22. The Beatles – Helter Skelter
  23. Lucifers Friend – High Flying Lady
  24. Cannonball Adderley – High Fly
  25. Tubby Hayes – Dear Johnny B
  26. Max Roach – Jodie’s Cha Cha
Categories
Programmes

Programme 41 : Why Not !

Programme 41 : Why Not !

 

  1. Eddi Reader – Vagabond
  2. Eddi Reader – Married to the Sea
  3. John Mayall – Nature’s Disappearing
  4. Lucinda Williams – Car Wheels on a Gravel Road
  5. Sheryl Crow – Steve McQueen
  6. Richard Thompson – Do All These Tears Belong To You
  7. Euros Childs – Fruit and Veg
  8. Gorkys Zygotic Mynci – Patio Song
  9. Gorkys Zygotic Mynci – Better Rooms
  10. Alexis Korner’s Blues Incorporated – Gotta Move
  11. The Audreys – You and Steve McQueen
  12. The Eagles – Ht
  13. Yes – Your Is No Disgrace
  14. Lucinda Williams – Can’t Let Go
  15. Cream – Sweet Wine
  16. Ginger Bakers Airforce – Sweet Wine
  17. Graham Bond Organisation – It’s Not Goodbye
  18. Pete Brown and Piblokoto – Aeroplane Head Woman
  19. The Be Good Tanyas – For The Turnstiles
  20. Alanis Morrisette – You Oughta Know
  21. The Audreys – Banjo and Voilin
  22. Lucinda Williams – Metal Firecracker
  23. Davy Graham – Leaving Blues
  24. Davy Graham – Cocaine
  25. Alexis Korner’s Blues Incorporated – Got My Mojo Working
  26. John Mayall – California
  27. Beats International – Dub Be Good Me
  28. Praise You – Fatboy Slim
  29. Run DMC – It’s Tricky
  30. The Knack – My Sharona
  31. Deep Purple – Demon’s Eye
  32. Adele – Daydreamer
  33. John Grant – He’s Got His Mothers Hips
  34. Black Sabbath – Wheels of Confusion
  35. Herbie Mann – Push Push
Categories
Programmes

Programme 40 : About time !

Programme 40 : It’s About Time !

 

  1. The Progress Organization – Introducke
  2. The Progress Organization – Jako Helios
  3. The Begood Tanyas – Human Thing
  4. Nico – Abscheid
  5. Killing Joke – Eighties
  6. Mrakoplaš – Jako
  7. Fermata – Rumunska Rapsodia
  8. The Begood Tanyas – For The Turnstiles
  9. Gary and Vera Aspey – From The North
  10. Clear Blue Sky – Journey To The Inside Of The Sun (a) Sweet Leaf
  11. Jimi Hendrix Experience – If 6 Was 9
  12. Budgie – Breadfan
  13. The Begood Tanyas – When Doves Cry
  14. Robyn Hitchcock and The Egyptians – Heaven
  15. Blue Oyster Cult – Don’t Fear The Reaper
  16. Brian Auger and The Oblivion Express – Beginning Again
  17. Fleetwood Mac – Black Magic Woman
  18. Led Zeppelin – No Quarter
  19. Eric Johnson – Cliffs of Dover
  20. Cream – Sunshine of Your Love
  21. INXS – Need You Tonight
  22. Lowell Fulson – Rock Em’ Dead
  23. The Doors – LA Woman
  24. John Lee Hooker – Dimples
  25. Elmore James – Dust My Broom
  26. Ann Peebles – Doctor Love Power
  27. Bad Bad Not Good – Time Moves Slow
  28. Love – Alone Again Or
  29. Neil Young – Cinnamon Girl
  30. Nic Jones – ‘Courting is a Pleasure
  31. The Rolling Stones – Angie
  32. Richard and Linda Thompson – I Want To See The Bright Lights Tonight
  33. Australian Jazz Quintet – Swinging Goatsherd Blues
Categories
Programmes

Programme 34 : Back From Morocco

  1. Ginger Baker – Tiwa
  2. The Jam – Start !
  3. The Jam – That’s Entertainment
  4. The Cranberries – Linger
  5. Dire Straits – Sultans of Swing
  6. Cat Stevens – Peace Train
  7. America – Horse With Noname
  8. Miller Anderson – Alice Mercy (To Whom It May Concern)
  9. Lucifers Friend – Spanish Galleon
  10. The Chemical Brothers – Private Psychodelic Reel
  11. Warhorse – Vulture Blood
  12. Davy Graham – Freight Train Blues
  13. The Pentangle – Will The Circle Be Unbroken
  14. Davy Graham – Both Sides Now
  15. Offa Rex – Flash Company
  16. Tim O’Brien – Dance You Hippy
  17. Bob Marley and the Wailers – Pimpers Paradise
  18. Dylan Thomas – In Country Heaven
  19. Cor Bro Gele – Yr Arglwydd Yw Fy Mugail (Salm XXIII)
  20. Black Sabbath – Never Say Die
  21. The Smiths – William It Was Really Nothing
  22. Graham Bond – It’s Not Goodbye
  23. Iain Matthews – Desert Inn
  24. Max Boyce – Hymns and Arias
  25. The Pogues – Sally Maclennane
  26. Roxy Music – Remake / Remodel
  27. The Clash – Rock The Casbah
  28. Traffic – Glad
  29. John Mayalls Bluesbreakers, featuring Eric Clapton – All Your Love
  30. Otis Rush – All Your Love
  31. The Stone Roses – Love Spreads
  32. The Verve – Lucky Man
  33. Joy Division – Dead Souls
  34. The Return of The Durutti Column – Song of Summer
  35. Led Zeppelin – Gallows Pole
  36. Wishbone Ash – Phoenix
  37. Brian Auger’s Oblivion Express – Truth
  38. Latimore – Long Distance Love
  39. Ginger Baker – Ariwo
Categories
Programmes

Programme 33 : Bay of Biscay

Programme 33 : Road to Marrakesh…Not

 

  1. Blood Sweat and Tears : Sometimes in Winter
  2. Babla – Khahi Hota Nahin
  3. Bad Company : Silver Blue and Gold
  4. Davy Graham – Both Sides Now
  5. Royal Headache : Garbage
  6. Nothing But Theives : Excuse Me
  7. Sam Gopal – Cold Embrace
  8. Ginger Bakers Airforce – Let Me Ride
  9. Pete Brown and Piblokto – If They Could See Me Now (Parts 1 and 2)
  10. Cream – Strange Brew
  11. Graham Bond – It’s Not Goodbye
  12. Young Marble Giants – Searching For Mr Right
  13. Eric Gale – Oh Mary Dont You Weep
  14. Jimi Hendrix – All Along The Watchtower
  15. Santana – “Singing Wings, Crying Beasts”
  16. Wishbone Ash – Error Of My Ways
  17. Duffy – Rockferry
  18. Van Morrison – Beside You
  19. Andwella – Hold On To Your Mind
  20. Ian Matthews – Hearts
  21. Affinity – All Along The Watchtower
  22. Traffic – Freedom Rider
  23. Freedom – Freestone
  24. The Proclaimers – Letter From America
  25. Bad Company – Can’t Get Enought
  26. Slade – Far Far Away
  27. Lloyd Cole and the Commotions – Lost Weekend
  28. The Communards – You Are My World
  29. Blondie – Heart of Glass
  30. XTC – Senses Working Overtime
  31. Eric Gale – Thumper
  32. Mike Westbrook – Metropolis (Part 1)
  33. Mike Westbrook – Metropolis (Part 9)
  34. Tubby Hayes and The Paul Gonslaves All Stars – Don’t Fall Off The Bridge
Categories
Programmes

Programme 32 : Bwlch, Haverfordwest, Waterford, Haverfordwest, Madrid, Bwlch

Programme 32 : Bwlch, Haverfordwest, Waterford, Haverfordwest, Madrid, Bwlch

 

  1. Status Quo – All The Reasons
  2. Traffic – Glad
  3. Ginger Baker’s Airforce : Let Me Ride
  4. Black Sabbath – Evil Woman
  5. Graham Bond – Holy Magick
  6. Babe Ruth – Cool Jerk
  7. Babe Ruth – We are Holding On
  8. Fairport Convention – Time Will Show The Wiser
  9. Pete Brown and Piblokto! – Aeroplane Head Woman
  10. Traffic – Vagabond Virgin
  11. Affinity – All Along The Watchtower
  12. The Burning Flames – Purple Haze
  13. The Shocking Blue – Venus
  14. Caravan – Winter Wine
  15. Y Triban – Gadael
  16. Y Pelydrau – Aros Di Gyda Mi
  17. Frances Mon Jones – Ar Lan Y Mor
  18. Parti Ffynnon – Croeso’r Gwanwyn
  19. Marianne Faithfull – Come Me Way
  20. Davy Graham – Both Sides Now
  21. Ginger Bakers Airforce – We Free Kings (both versions)
  22. Sugarhill Gang – Rappers Delight
  23. Hawkwind – Master of The Universe
  24. Julie Driscoll, Brian Auger and The Trinity – Black Cat
  25. The Small Faces – Ogdens Nut Gone Flake
  26. Graham Bond – It’s Not Goodbye
  27. Assagai – Telephone Girl
  28. New Order – Age of Consent
  29. Pete Brown and Piblokto! – Things May Come and Things May Go But The Art School Dance Goes On For Ever
  30. Dave Cartwright – Nights of Magic
  31. Fairport Convention – Sun Shade
  32. Fairport Convention – She Moves The Fair
  33. Fairport Convention – Meet On The Ledge
  34. The Pentangle – Let No Man Steal Your Thyme
  35. Graham Bond – Love Of Is The Law
  36. The Greatest Show On Earth – Borderline
  37. Black Sabbath – Sabbath Bloody Sabbath
Categories
Programmes

Programme 31 : Crete Digging

Programme 31 : Crete Digging

 

  1. Τρύπες – Στριμωγμένος
  2. Atomic Rooster – Tomorrow Night
  3. Ivor Cutler – Dad’s Lapse
  4. Ivor Cutler – I Worn My Elbows
  5. Robert Wyatt – Shipbuilding
  6. Metallica – Enter Sandman
  7. Kelly Marie – Feels Like I’m In Love
  8. 3 Bucket Jones – Gravity
  9. The Proclaimers – Letter From America
  10. Baccara – Yes Sir, I Can Boogie
  11. Kenny Rogers and the First Edition – Ruby, Don’t Take Your Love To Town
  12. CW McCall – Convoy
  13. Soft Cell – Tainted Love
  14. Tom Petty – I Won’t Back Down
  15. Alexander and The Soul Searchers – Someone (Is The Lord)
  16. 3 Bucket Jones – Take These Ghosts
  17. Steve Burns and the Auchenshuggle Stank Lifters – San Antone Rose
  18. Oscar Peterson – Honey Dripper
  19. Queen – Bohemian Rhapsody
  20. Tony Allen – On Fire
  21. Black Sabbath – N.I.B
  22. Kostas Moudakis – Πεντοζάλης
  23. Frank Zappa – Peaches and Regalia
  24. Triban – Sunday Morning, Coming Down
  25. Sugarhill Gang – Rappers Delight
  26. The Who – Who Are You
  27. Slade – Far Far Away
  28. Judas Priest – Living After Midnight
  29. Fairport Convention – Matty Groves
  30. Visage – Fade To Grey
  31. Frank Wilson – Do I Love You
  32. Tom Jones – I Can’t Turn You Loose
  33. Streetband – Toast
  34. Tubby Hayes – Mexican Green
Categories
Programmes

Programme 29 : I’m not in Munich tonight night

Programme 29 : I’m Not In Munich Night

 

 

  • Tom Jones – Turn You Loose
  • Tom Jones : Sugar Sugar
  • Hideaway – John Mayall Bluesbreakers featuring Eric Clapton
  • William Onyeabor – Fantastic Man
  • Tangerine Dream – Rising Runner Missed by Endless Sender
  • Andy Fairweather Low – La Booga Rooga
  • Steely Dan – Peg
  • Astrud Gilberto  – Girl From Ipanema
  • Steely Dan – My Old School
  • Robyn Hitchcock and the Egyptians – Listening to the Higsons
  • Jimi Hendrix – Foxy Lady
  • Foo Fighters – All My Life
  • Naim – Tidal Barrage
  • Datblygu – Bywyd yw Popeth, Elton
  • Datblygu – Y Llun Mawr
  • This – Hoc Est
  • Strachan and Griffiths – The Westwind
  • Carole King – I Feel The Earth Move
  • Anne Briggs – Sandman’s Song
  • Anne Briggs – This Time Has Come
  • Offa Rex – Flash Company
  • All About Eve – Martha’s Harbour
  • Bokani Dyer – Vuvuzela
  • Gerry Mulligan / Paul Desmond Quintet – Blues Intime
  • Jackie McLean – Cool Green
  • Free – Fire and Water
  • The Doors – LA Woman
  • Creedence Clearwater Revival – Ramble Tamble
  • Led Zeppelin – Kashmir
  • Frank Zappa – Willie the Pimp
  • Neil Young – The Needle and the Damage Done
  • Neil Young – Cowgirl in the Sand
  • Santana – Black Magic Woman / Gypsy Queen
  • Whitesnake – Fool For You Loving
  • BB King – Better Not Look Down

 

 

Categories
Programmes

Programe 25 : Tuesday night is back !

Programme 25 : Tuesday Night Returns !

 

 

  • Spirogyra – Dangerous Dave
  • Offa Rex – Queen of Hearts
  • Anne Briggs – Reynardine
  • Fairport Convention – Reynardine
  • Fairport Convention – Matty Groves
  • Kylie Minogue / Nick Cave – Where the Wild Roses Grow
  • Sandy Denny – Late November
  • Offa Rex – Flash Company
  • Jake Thackrey – Bantam Cock
  • Half Man Half Biscuit – I Hate Nerys Hughes – From The Heart
  • Goldie Looking Chain – Baneswell Express
  • Joy Division – Dead Souls
  • Syd Barrett – Octopus
  • The Wurzels – Ruby Ruby Ruby
  • ELO – So Fine
  • ELO – Living Thing
  • Alessi Brothers – Oh Lori
  • Ozzy Osbourne – Crazy Train
  • Ann Peebles – 99 Pounds
  • Tom Jones – Venus
  • Esther Phillips – Home is Where The Hatred Is
  • Latimore – Long Distance Love
  • James Brown – Papas Got a Brand New Bag
  • Arthur Conley – Funky Street
  • Clarence Carter – She Ain’t Gonna Do Right
  • Sam and Dave – You Don’t Know What You Do To Me
  • Led Zeppelin – Stairway to Heaven